Torneo Apertura 2007: The fixtures in full

Well, not quite in full, because there’s little point in retyping the first weekend all over again. But step right this way for a full list of who will be playing who on which weekend during the Primera A Apertura.

 Clásicos are highlighted in red – if you spot any I’ve missed, please point them out!

Round 2 (10th – 12th August)
Estudiantes vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Racing vs. Banfield
Vélez vs. Olimpo
Arsenal vs. Colón
San Martín de San Juan vs. San Lorenzo
Lanús vs. Huracán
Tigre vs. Independiente
Rosario Central vs. Gimnasia LP
Argentinos vs. Boca
River vs. Newell’s

Round 3 (17th – 19th August)
Gimnasia LP vs. Argentinos
Independiente vs. Rosario Central
Huracán vs. Tigre
Colón vs. Lanús
Olimpo vs. Arsenal
Banfield vs. Vélez
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Racing
Newell´s vs. Estudiantes
San Lorenzo vs. River
Boca vs. San Martín de San Juan

Round 4 (24th – 26th August)
Estudiantes vs. San Lorenzo
Racing vs. Newell´s
Vélez vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Arsenal vs. Banfield
San Martín de San Juan vs. River
Lanús vs. Olimpo
Tigre vs. Colón
Central vs. Huracán
Argentinos vs. Independiente
Boca vs. Gimnasia LP

Round 5 (29th August)
Gimnasia LP vs. San Martín
Independiente vs. Boca
Huracán vs. Argentinos
Colón vs. Rosario Central
Olimpo vs. Tigre
Banfield vs. Lanús
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Arsenal
Newell´s vs. Vélez
San Lorenzo vs. Racing
River vs. Estudiantes

Round 6 (31st August – 2nd September)
Gimnasia LP vs. Independiente
Racing vs. River
Vélez vs. San Lorenzo
Arsenal vs. Newell´s
San Martín vs. Estudiantes
Lanús vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Tigre vs. Banfield
Rosario Central vs. Olimpo
Argentinos vs. Colón
Boca vs. Huracán

Round 7 (7th – 9th of September)
Estudiantes vs. Racing
Independiente vs. San Martín
Huracán vs. Gimnasia LP
Colón vs. Boca
Olimpo vs. Argentinos
Banfield vs. Rosario Central
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Tigre
Newell´s vs. Lanús
San Lorenzo vs. Arsenal
River vs.Vélez

Round 8 (12th September)
Gimnasia LP vs. Colón
Independiente vs. Huracán
Vélez vs. Estudiantes
Arsenal vs. River
San Martín vs. Racing
Lanús vs. San Lorenzo
Tigre vs. Newell´s
Rosario Central vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Argentinos vs. Banfield
Boca vs. Olimpo

Round 9 (14th – 16th September)
Estudiantes vs. Arsenal
Racing vs. Vélez
Huracán vs. San Martín
Colón vs. Independiente
Olimpo vs. Gimnasia LP
Banfield vs. Boca
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Argentinos
Newell´s vs. Rosario Central
San Lorenzo vs. Tigre
River vs. Lanús

Round 10 (21st – 23rd September)
Gimnasia vs. Banfield
Independiente vs. Olimpo
Huracán vs. Colón
Arsenal vs. Racing
San Martín vs. Vélez
Lanús vs. Estudiantes
Tigre vs. River
Rosario Central vs. San Lorenzo
Argentinos vs. Newell´s
Boca vs. Gimnasia Jujuy

Round 11 (28th – 30th September)
Estudiantes vs. Tigre
Racing vs. Lanús
Vélez vs. Arsenal
Colón vs. San Martín
Olimpo vs. Huracán
Banfield vs. Independiente
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Gimnasia LP
Newell´s vs. Boca
San Lorenzo vs. Argentinos
River vs. Rosario Central

Round 12 (3rd October)
Gimnasia LP vs. Newell´s
Independiente vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Huracán vs. Banfield
Colón vs. Olimpo
San Martín vs. Arsenal
Lanús vs. Vélez
Tigre vs. Racing
Rosario Central vs. Estudiantes
Argentinos vs. River
Boca vs. San Lorenzo

Round 13 (5th –  7th October)
Estudiantes vs. Argentinos
Racing vs. Rosario Central
Vélez vs. Tigre
Arsenal vs. Lanús
Olimpo vs. San Martín
Banfield vs. Colón
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Huracán
Newell´s vs. Independiente
San Lorenzo vs. Gimnasia LP
River vs. Boca

Round 14 (19th – 21st October)
Gimnasia LP vs. River
Independiente vs. San Lorenzo
Huracán vs. Newell´s
Colón vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Olimpo vs. Banfield
Lanús vs. San Martín
Tigre vs. Arsenal
Rosario Central vs. Vélez
Argentinos vs. Racing
Boca vs. Estudiantes

Round 15 (2nd – 4th November)
Estudiantes vs. Gimnasia LP
Racing vs. Boca
Vélez vs. Argentinos
Arsenal vs. Central
San Martín vs. Banfield
Lanús vs. Tigre
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Olimpo
Newell´s vs. Colón
San Lorenzo vs. Huracán
River vs. Independiente

Round 16 (9th – 11th November)
Gimnasia LP vs. Racing
Independiente vs. Estudiantes
Huracán vs. River
Colón vs. San Lorenzo
Olimpo vs. Newell´s
Banfield vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Tigre vs. San Martín
Rosario Central vs. Lanús
Argentinos vs. Arsenal
Boca vs. Vélez

Round 17 (23rd – 25th November)
Estudiantes vs. Huracán
Racing vs. Independiente
Vélez vs. Gimnasia LP
Arsenal vs. Boca
San Martín vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
Lanús vs. Argentinos
Tigre vs. Rosario Central
Newell´s vs. Banfield
San Lorenzo vs. Olimpo
River vs. Colón

Round 18 (30th November – 2nd December)
Gimnasia LP vs. Arsenal
Independiente vs. Vélez
Huracán vs. Racing
Colón vs. Estudiantes
Olimpo vs. River
Banfield vs. San Lorenzo
Gimnasia Jujuy vs. Newell´s
Rosario Central vs. San Martín
Argentinos vs. Tigre
Boca vs. Lanús

Round 19 (7th – 9th December)
Estudiantes vs. Olimpo
Racing vs. Colón
Vélez vs. Huracán
Arsenal vs. Independiente
San Martín vs. Newell´s
Lanús vs. Gimnasia LP
Tigre vs. Boca
Rosario Central vs. Argentinos
San Lorenzo vs. Gimnasia Jujuy
River vs. Banfield

2 thoughts on “Torneo Apertura 2007: The fixtures in full

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: